Student Awards

List of recipients

2017 Academic Year

○Academic Research Activities

  • Yoshikazu Hirose (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Ryusei Mizuta (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Izumi Takayasu (4th-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Yuki Kuroki* (4th-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Haruna Imasato (4th-Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Yoshitaka Saegusa (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Syoichi Ukai (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Kiyoto Tanaka (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Aoi Sakamoto (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Takafumi Fukui (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Masaaki Mino (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Kousuke Okimoto (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)

 ※Those with the mark*also received President’s Awards.

○Extracurricular Activities

  • Hiroshi Ichiba (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Syota Matsui (1st-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Koki Ikeda (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Shintaro Morishita (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Nanami Hirano* (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Mikako Nomoto* (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yui Tamura* (2nd-Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)

 ※Those with the mark*also received vice-President’s Awards.

○Social Activities

  • Yuka Miyasako (4th-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)

2016 Academic Year

○Academic Research Activities

  • Yusuke Yanagino * (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  •  Ami Izawa (4th-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Kouhei Karasaki (4th-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Yuri Koyama (4th-Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Takafumi Fukui (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Ren Chishyaki(6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Masashi Shibata (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)

※Those with the mark*also received President’s Awards.

○Extracurricular Activities

  • Kouki Ikeda (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Kyouka Yabuki (3rd-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Yurie Miyawaki *(1st-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Misa Arikawa (4th-Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Miho Yoshikawa (4th-Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Chihiro Hanasaki (4th-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Moe Iijima (3rd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Reia Shimizu (3rd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Nanaho Tamura (3rd-Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Seika Narai (2nd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yui Yamane (2nd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Takuto Uyama (6th -Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yuji Kado (6th -Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Daigo Kihara (6th -Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yoshiyuki Shibata (6th -Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Shintaro Sasahara (5th -Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Takahiro Shimaoka (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Rissei Hino (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Shintarou Aozaki (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Ken Azuma (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Takayuki Kobayashi (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Shinya Minami(4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Shunpei Mukai (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Tatsuki Yoshida (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Kazutoshi Kamegawa (3rd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Syunngo Sasamine (3rd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Taketo Ogimoto (3rd -Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Tomoki Komoshita (3rd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Kento Sato(3rd -Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Ryu Miyake (3rd -Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Keisuke Yunoki (3rd -Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Daichi Koga (2nd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Takahiro Kawano (2nd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)

※Those with the mark*also received President’s Awards.

○Social Activities

  • Takumi Kobahashi (3rd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Reia Shimizu (3rd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Yuka Ohno (3rd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Ayako Iwanaga (3rd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Akane Kagawa (3rd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Yuki Kuroki (3rd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Tomonari Hori (3rd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Keisuke Yunoki (3rd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Arisu Hirota (2nd -Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Ryoka Okada (2nd -Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Reina Tsuha (2nd -Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Takahiro Kawano (2nd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Naoto Mimura (2nd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Satoshi Arima (2nd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Shodai Fujimoto (2nd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Kaori Miura (2nd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Kanaru Ishikawa (2nd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Tsumugi Shimasaki (2nd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Manami Takeno (2nd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Megumi Yamamoto (2nd-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Remika Kawai (2nd -Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Hiyori Maeda (2nd -Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Chika Fukuda (2nd -Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Chiaki Miyata (2nd -Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Kanami Harada (2nd -Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Nonomi Ichikawa (2nd -Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Ami Yasumura (2nd -Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Kana Yamatogi (1st-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Risa Iwai (1st-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Riko Goda (1st-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Natsumi Horikawa (1st-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Yuuna Maeda (1st-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Kanae Sugino (1st-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Kaho Takaishi (1st-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Nanaho Watanabe (1st-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Chiemi Yamamoto (1st-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Kyoko Ohara (1st-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Misaki Okamoto (1st-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Naoko Honda (1st-Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Shiho Kawamura (1st-Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Chiori Fujikawa (1st-Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Haruka Kagamida (1st-Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Chihiro Mitani (1st-Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Misaki Kanemori* (2nd -Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)

※Those with the mark*also received President’s Awards.
 

2015 Academic Year

○Academic Research Activities

  • Rina Otake (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yuriko Nishinaga* (4th-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Kanon Abe (4th-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Erika Okada (4th-Year, Occupational Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Takafumi Iryo (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Ririno Honma (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Azumi Kaneoka (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Masayuki Fujii (MD-PhD course, Program of Medicine)

 ※Those with the mark*also received President’s Awards.

○Extracurricular Activities

  • Kouki Ikeda (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Kenta Hayashino (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Naoya Miyashige (1st-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Ryoma Sho (1st-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Shun Hasei (1st-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Shintaro Oie (1st-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Kodai Yoshida (2nd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Daiki Hosokawa (2nd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yu Tamayama (2nd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yu Norimatsu (3rd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yuuki Sakamoto (3rd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Shota Miyoshi (3rd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Ryosuke Kitatani (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Ryosuke Sumida (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yasuyuki Sotani (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yui Ogawa (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yoshinori Nakano (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Tomoya Hatayama (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Satoshi Fujita (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Miho Yahata (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Rikuto Fujita (6th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Masaaki Mino (3rd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Hiroshi Ichiba (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yuuichi Sumida (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Ryuhei Yoshida (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Haruka Goto (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Masashi Shibata (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yuuya Katayama (4th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Hiroyuki Matsuda (4th-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Yutaka Kato (2nd-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Norihiko Haruta (2nd-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Hiroki Mitsuoka (2nd-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Takamasa Yoshida (1st-Year, Physical Therapy Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Ayumi Matsuyama (4th-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Risa Ito (3rd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Aina Okamoto (3rd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Shinichi Kusamoto (3rd-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Kyoichi Nakahara (1st-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Shiro Muraoka (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yuta Satoda* (2nd-Year, Program of Medicine)

 ※Those with the mark*also received President’s Awards.

○Social Activities

  • Keito Shinmoto (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Yuya Yoshino (5th-Year, Program of Medicine)
  • Riona Nakamura (1st-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Yuri Hasebe (1st-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)
  • Mika Chiburi (1st-Year, Nursing Course, Program of Health Science)


up