Successive Directors

◆1st
 Susumu Watanabe
 April 1, 1961 - March 31, 1967

◆2nd
 Kiyoshi Shimizu
 April 1, 1967 - March 31, 1970

◆3rd
 Naomasa Okamoto
 April 1, 1970 - March 31, 1977

◆4th
 Takeshi Ohkita
 April 1, 1977 - March 31, 1981

◆5th
 Kenjiro Yokoro
 April 1, 1981 - March 31, 1985

◆6th
 Minoru Kurihara
 April 1, 1985 - March 31, 1987

◆7th
 Takao Hattori
 April 1, 1987 - March 31, 1989

◆8th
 Atsushi Kuramoto
 April 1, 1989 - March 31, 1995

◆9th
 Yukio Sato
 April 1, 1995 - March 31, 1996

◆10th
 Tetsuya Toge
 April 1, 1996 - March 31, 1997

◆11th
 Nanao Kamada
 April 1, 1997 - March 31, 1999

◆12th
 Norihiko Hayakawa
 April 1, 1999 - March 31, 2001

◆13th
 Kenji Kamiya
 April 1, 2001 - March 31, 2005

◆14th
 Fumio Suzuki
 April 1, 2005 - March 31, 2009

◆15th
 Kenji Kamiya
 April 1, 2009 - March 31, 2013

◆16th
 Toshiya Inaba
 April 1, 2013 - October 31, 2015

   Shinya Matsuura
   November 1, 2015 - December 31, 2015(Acting Director)

◆17th
 Shinya Matsuura
 January 1, 2016 - March 31, 2019

◆18th
 Satoshi Tashiro
 April 1, 2019 -


up