Successive Dean

◆1st
 Kunio Kawaishi
 Aug. 1, 1953~Apr. 1, 1956

◆2nd
 Kazuyoshi Nishimaru
 Apr. 1, 1956~Oct. 22, 1956

◆3rd
 Naokichi Suzuki
 Oct. 22, 1956~Mar. 31, 1958

◆4th
 Susumu Watanabe
 Mar. 31, 1958~Mar. 31, 1960

◆5th
 Hiroshi Tsukamoto
 Mar. 31, 1960(Acting Director)
 Apr. 1, 1960~Mar. 31, 1962

◆6th
 Masayuki Nakatsuka
 Apr. 1, 1962~Mar. 31, 1964

◆7th
 Jiro Uraki
 Apr. 1, 1964~Mar. 31, 1966

◆8th
 Masayuki Nakatsuka
 Apr. 1, 1966~May 6, 1969

◆9th
 Jiro Uraki
 May 7, 1969~May 21, 1969(Acting Director)
 May 22, 1969~Oct. 13, 1969

◆10th
 Hiroshi Kobayashi
 Oct. 13, 1969~Mar. 12, 1970(Acting Director)
 Mar. 12, 1970~Mar. 11, 1974

◆11th
 Juzo Sawano
 Mar. 12, 1974~Apr. 1, 1977

◆12th
 Takuso Yamura
 Apr. 2, 1977~Apr. 1, 1979

◆13th
 Hiromi Nihira
 Apr. 2, 1979~Apr. 1, 1981

◆14th
 Takuso Yamura
 Apr. 2, 1981~Apr. 1, 1982

◆15th
 Yukio Nishimoto
 Apr. 2, 1982~Sep. 10, 1985

◆16th
 Yoshiyasu Matsuo
 Sep. 10, 1985~Oct. 1, 1985(Acting Director)
 Oct. 1, 1985~Mar. 31, 1986

◆17th
 Shoji Tokuoka
 Apr. 1, 1986~Mar. 31, 1988

◆18th
 Michio Morio
 Apr. 1, 1988~Mar. 31, 1990

◆19th
 Yasuo Harada
 Apr. 1, 1990~May 20, 1993

◆20th
 Takeshi Kawasaki
 May 21, 1993~Mar. 31, 1994

◆21st
 Kanji Choshi
 Mar. 31, 1994~Mar. 31, 1996

◆22th
 Fumitaka Yoshinaga
 Apr. 1, 1996~Mar. 31, 1998

◆23rd
 Yuichirio Matsuura
 Apr. 1, 1998~Mar. 31, 2000

◆24th
 Kozo Ohama
 Apr. 1, 2000~Mar. 31, 2002

◆25th
 Koki Inai
 Apr. 1, 2002~Mar. 31, 2006

◆26th
 Nobuoki Kono
 Apr. 1, 2006~Mar. 31, 2010

◆27th
 Masao Yoshizumi
 Apr. 1, 2010~Mar. 31, 2014

◆28th
 Yasuki Kihara
 Apr. 1, 2014~Mar. 31, 2016

◆29th
 Michihiro Hide
 Apr. 1, 2016~


up